PRIVACY POLICY

1.  Who is the controller of your data? 

The data controller of your personal data is: 

Hybrid Tailoring SAS, company number: 834 179 244 RCS Strasbourg

Postal address: 2 rue des Mimosas - 67400 Illkirch-Graffenstaden – France

Email address: admin@tellin.shop

Phone number: +33.6.66.96.60.34

2.  Which kind of personal data do we collect ?  

We may collect, depending on the services you would like to access and the use of our website you would like to do, the following kind of personal data: 

  • Name, surname, postal address, email address, phone number, language, country of location, date of birth, gender; 

  • Credit card number and information’s about your previous purchases; 

  • Geolocation and browsing data; 

  • Commercial information such as your subscription to our mailing list or newsletter.

3.  For what purpose do we collect and process your personal data ? 

Depending of the services you would like to access, we may process your personal data for the following purposes : 

  • To manage your registration as a user of our website. Such registration implies the creation of your personal profile and allows you to become a registered member of our website and to have access to the services offered to the registered members. 

  • To perform any purchase order you have placed. We, among other, use your data to prepare and deliver your order and inform you about the status and the delivery of your order; 

  • To manage your payments; 

  • To contact you and send you information about special offers, promotions or personalized information adapted to your profile and preferences; 

  • For marketing and advertising purposes; 

  • To answer to your requests and questions through our  after sales  service; 

  • To issue documents such as invoices and receipts; 

  • For analytic and statistic purposes; 

  • To perform surveys; 

4.  Which are the legal basis authorizing us to process your personal data ? 

The legal basis for processing your personal data are the following : 

a. Because it is necessary to perform our duties and execute the agreement 

In order to perform the order your placed, it is  mandatary  to collect and process the data necessary to such performance. Without your personal data we are not able to sell and send you one of our product. We also need your personal data in order to issue an invoice or to help you with customer support in case of problem with your order. 

b. Because you have given your consent 

In case you have given us your consent, such consent will be the legal basis for us using your personal data in the following cases: 

  • Registration as a “registered customer”; 

  • Marketing and promotional purposes and sending of customized information through various means such as emails,  sms , push notifications; 

  • Surveys, analytic and statistics purposes since the improvement of our services is in your best interest. 

Please note that you can remove your consent about using your personal data for the  above mentioned  purposes at any time and it will not affect the performance of the order you have placed.

5.  How long do we keep your personal  data ?  

We will process your personal data only for the time necessary to answer your request and to ensure that you can use our website according to your wishes and preferences. We might keep your personal data for a reasonable time after  your  have stopped to use our website in order to improve or activate certain services. After this reasonable period of  time  all personal data will be erased from our systems.

6.  Are your data sent to third  parties ?  

Your personal data may be transferred to third parties in order to help us to answer to your requests or perform your orders and inquiries. Such third party can be, depending on the circumstances : 

  • Related companies and entities; 

  • Public authorities and administrations; 

  • Financial institutions; 

  • Technical services providers as well as  logistic , transport and delivery companies; 

  • Advertising and marketing services providers; 

International transfer of data may also occur. If the recipient of such international transfer is located in a non-EU country offering a lower degree of data protection, we will use the Standard Contractual Clauses adopted by the European Commission and the EU-US Privacy Shield as a guarantee for the transfers to countries offering a lower degree of protection. 

7.  How do we protect your personal data?  

To ensure the protection of your personal data our servers are secured by the up-to-date firewalls, access control procedures  and  cryptographic mechanisms. 

8.  What are your rights in relation  with  your personal data? 

You have the following rights about your personal data. 

You can exercise these rights by sending an email to admin@tellin.shop In order to comply with your request we may ask you to prove your identity. 

  • Right to  access :  you can access the personal data we  collected  about you. 

  • Right to  rectify :  you have the right to ask us to modify your personal data whenever they are not accurate or incomplete. 

  • Right to  erasure :  you have the right to ask us to erase your personal data when they are no longer necessary in order to achieve the purpose they have been collecting for. 

  • Right to  limit :  you have the right to ask us to limit or suspend the processing of your personal data 

  • Right to object/ remove your  consent :  if you have given us your consent to use your personal data for any purpose, you have the right to remove this consent 

  • Right to portability : When your personal data are processed because you have given us your consent or because it is necessary to perform your order / the contract and is carried out by automatic means, you have the right to receive your personal data in a structured, commonly-used and machine-legible format in order to transfer them to another data controller 

  • Right to file a  complain :  you have the right to file a  complain  to the French Authority for data protection the “CNIL” (Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des libertés)

9.  Use of our website 

Access to and use of our website implies your full acceptance of our  users  rules and policy. 

You agree to use our website in an appropriate manner, to provide us with true and accurate data, not to use it for any illegal purpose, not to publish or spread any unappropriated content such a racist content or any content contrary to morality, not to use it for commercial purposes, not to change any content of our website or to attempt to alter its content of proper working, not to use to attempt to access or collect any personal data about third parties. 

10.  Information about the cookies 

  • What’s a  cookie ?  A cookie is a small  text-file  sent to the browser from a server that records information about the user during the time he is visiting the website. The use of cookies allows to facilitate the browsing experience of the user, for instance, it allows the user to access the registration zone with no need to fill in its information each time it  want  to enter in the registration zone or to remember your preferences such as language or country.  The cookies can also be used to measure the traffic on the website.  

  • In which way do we use  cookies ?  We will not use  cookie  to record any  personal  sensitive information such as your address, password or credit card information. The cookies we use are associated  to  anonymous users, some of them are used by third parties but solely in an anonymous way. All the cookies used by our website are temporary and used only in order to improve your browsing experience. 

  • How can you avoid or cancel the use of  cookies ?  You can disable the use of cookies in your browser and delete the cookies already used in the  historical  of your Internet browser. By deleting or disabling cookies you will not be able to use certain options of our website. 

  • Which kind of cookies in particular do we use on our website ? We use the following : Analytic cookies from trusted 3rd Party (Google Analytics) and Reference cookies (Browser session cookies), for user identification, session information, navigational status, user selections, such as favourite and last selection or shopping basket selections.

11.  Use of the links to other websites 

Our website may contain links to other websites. These other websites may have different privacy policies. We decline any liability for the content or practices of these other websites and recommend to the user to check the privacy and cookies policy of any third website he will access through our website.

12.  How do we use your IP address ? 

The IP address is a number assigned to your computer when it connects to  Internet. The servers hosting our website automatically detect your IP address. This information allows us to know the number of visits on our website and the point of access through our Google Analytics account.

Contact us : admin@tellin.shop 

From Monday to  Friday  8:30 to 20:00 via +33.6.66.96.60.34

Date of Last Edit 28/09/2018

How Hybrid Tailoring keeps your data safe.

Join us and make your purchases confidently.

Another website by AMBR | yechte
X
You can not compare more than 4 Products